What are the legal requirements?

They vary from country to country, but in general you must be over 20 years of age and need your British passports, original copies of your Birth Certificates and documentation regarding any previous marriages or if you are widowed or divorced. Some countries have additional costs for legalisation and translation of documents. If you book through a tour operator, such as Kuoni, Thomas Cook, Turquoise and Sandals, your dedicated wedding team will give you full details at the time of your booking.

Photo Gallery of What are the legal requirements?

Click to on Photo for Next What are the legal requirements? Images


What are the legal requirements?_34.jpg

What are the legal requirements?_17.jpg

What are the legal requirements?_33.jpg

What are the legal requirements?_38.jpg

What are the legal requirements?_12.jpg

What are the legal requirements?_36.jpg

No Responses to “What are the legal requirements?”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*